Tamilnadu Tour Package

Tamilnadu Tour 3 Nights 4 Days

Book Now

Cost Per Person

Rates are not valid for long weekends, festivals and new year holidays.
Special discount in off season.
PersonsDeluxePremiumLuxury
2 Persons20,70025,20033,200
4 Persons15,90020,40028,400
6 Persons13,40017,90025,900
8 Persons13,50018,00026,000
10 Persons12,50017,00025,000
12 Persons11,80016,30024,300
Extra Person6,70010,30016,700
Child (5-12y)5,0007,70012,500

Deluxe Category Hotels:

  • Madurai (1N): Ramarathna Residency / Similar
  • Rameshwaram (1N): Rameshwaram Grand / Similar
  • Kanyakumari (1N): Gopinivas Grand / Similar

Premium Category Hotels:

  • Madurai (1N): Amika / Similar
  • Rameshwaram (1N): Star Palace / Similar
  • Kanyakumari (1N): Amaari Beach Resort / Similar

Luxury Category Hotels:

  • Madurai (1N): The Residency Signature / Similar
  • Rameshwaram (1N): Daiwik / Similar
  • Kanyakumari (1N): Annai / Similar

Inclusion

  • Accommodation in Double Sharing
  • Dinner and Breakfast
  • Transport (Sedan / Ertiga / Innova / Tempo Traveler as per group size)
  • Fuel, parking, driver allowance, toll, road tax
  • Personal Trip Guidance
  • All Applicable Taxes

Exclusion

  • Train / Air Fare
  • Any Adventure Activity
  • Any entry charge, camera charge etc.
  • Any personal shopping
  • Medical and emergency expenses
  • Travel insurance
  • Addition cost due to road closure or events beyond our control
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Itinerary

  • Cab will pick you up from Madurai and transfer to your hotel.
  • On arrival, check in to the hotel and take some rest.
  • Then visit the famous Meenakshi Amman Temple, known for its grand gopurams and detailed sculptures.
  • Visit the Gandhi Memorial Museum, Vandiyur Mariamman Teppakulam and Thirumalai Nayak Mahal.
  • Return to the hotel for overnight stay.
  • Start your journey from Madurai to Rameshwaram.
  • En route, visit the iconic Pamban Bridge, India’s first sea bridge.
  • Visit the APJ Abdul Kalam Memorial, dedicated to India’s former President and missile man.
  • On arrival in Rameshwaram, check in to your hotel and take some rest.
  • Then visit Agni Theertham, the sacred sea shore where pilgrims take a holy dip.
  • Visit the Ramanathaswamy Temple, one of the holiest shrines in India and an important Jyotirlinga.
  • Return to the hotel for overnight stay.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Kanyakumari.
  • On arrival, check in to your hotel and take some rest.
  • Then visit the famous Vivekananda Rock Memorial (timings: 08:00 AM to 04:00 PM).
  • Visit the 3000 years old Devi Kanyakumari Temple, also called Kumari Amman Temple.
  • Visit Triveni Sangamam and witness the confluence of the Arabian Sea, the Bay of Bengal and the Indian Ocean.
  • In the evening, enjoy a beautiful sunset at Kanyakumari.
  • Return to the hotel for overnight stay.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Madurai.
  • Cab will drop you at Madurai Airport / Railway Station.
  • Trip ends with wonderful memories.

Payment and Cancellation Policy

Payment Policy:

  • Booking Amount: 50% Advance
  • Rest amount: Before 15 days of the trip

Cancellation Policy:

  • 10% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip more than 30 days before trip start day.
  • 25% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 22-29 days before trip start day.
  • 50% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 15-21 days before trip start day.
  • 75% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 8-14 days before trip start day.
  • No refund in case you cancel the trip 0-7 days before trip start day.
  • No refund for unused or partial used services.
  • Full refund if we cancel the trip. Please note that no additional compensation or payment will be provided.

Please Note:

  • We can customize the trip as per your vacation, budget and interest.
  • Special discount in off season.
  • For more enquiry and booking, contact us at 8650270044 or fill the form below.

Send Us Your Enquiry

Fill in the details and our travel expert will get back to you with the best itinerary and price.

    Your Name*

    Your Mobile Number*

    Your Email ID

    Destination

    Travel Date*


    🔒 Your details are safe with us. We will use them only for this enquiry.