Spiti Circuit Group Tour

Manali Chandratal Tour 3 Nights 4 Days

Book Now

Cost Per Person

Best Time: June to September.
PersonsDeluxePremium
2 Persons22,90028,900
4 Persons15,40021,400
6 Persons12,90018,900
8 Persons13,00019,000
10 Persons12,00018,000
12 Persons11,30017,300
Extra Person6,30011,100
Child (5-12y)4,8008,400

Deluxe Category Hotels:

  • Manali (1N): Hotel Devlok / Similar
  • Sissu (1N): Hotel PLM Dhara / Similar
  • Chandratal (1N): UC Camp / Similar

Premium Category Hotels:

  • Manali (1N): Apple Bud Cottages / Similar
  • Sissu (1N): La Hault / Similar
  • Chandratal (1N): Parasol Camp / Similar

Inclusion

  • Accommodation in Double Sharing
  • Dinner and Breakfast
  • Transport (Ertiga / Innova / Tempo Traveler)
  • Fuel, driver allowance, toll, road tax
  • Personal Trip Guidance
  • All Applicable Taxes

Exclusion

  • Train / Air Fare
  • Any Adventure Activity
  • Any entry charge, camera charge etc.
  • Any personal shopping
  • Medical and emergency expenses
  • Travel insurance
  • Addition cost due to road closure or events beyond our control
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Itinerary

  • Cab will pick you up from Manali bus stand and transfer you to hotel.
  • Check in to your hotel and take some rest.
  • Later, start your local sightseeing tour of Manali as per time remaining.
  • Visit Hadimba Temple, famous for its unique wooden architecture.
  • Visit Old Manali. Walk through the charming lanes filled with cafés and local shops.
  • Proceed to Vashisht, famous for Vashishtha Temple and hot water spring.
  • Back to hotel for overnight stay.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Sissu.
  • En route visit Solang Valley, enjoy activities like paragliding, horse-riding. You may take the ropeway ride for a bird’s-eye view of Solang Valley.
  • Pass through the Atal Tunnel, an engineering marvel connecting Manali with Lahaul-Spiti.
  • After arrival at Sissu, check in to your hotel.
  • Visit Sissu village and experience ziplining to cross the river (optional).
  • Walk about 1 kilometer from the zipline point to visit the scenic Sissu Waterfall.
  • Back to hotel for overnight stay.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Chandratal.
  • Enjoy the scenic drive as off-roading begins after Gramphu.
  • Take a short rest and lunch break at Chhatru and later at Batal.
  • Reach the parking point near Chandratal Lake.
  • Walk around 1 kilometer on an easy trail to reach the beautiful Chandratal Lake.
  • After spending some time at the lake, return to the campsite area.
  • Dinner and overnight stay in camps.
  • After breakfast, check out from the camp and start for Manali.
  • Stop at Batal and Chhatru for rest and lunch.
  • Pass through the Atal Tunnel, an engineering marvel connecting Manali with Lahaul-Spiti.
  • Visit Solang Valley, enjoy activities like paragliding, horse-riding. You may take the ropeway ride for a bird’s-eye view of Solang Valley.
  • Cab will drop you at Manali Bus Stand. Trip ends with wonderful memories.

Gallery

Payment and Cancellation Policy

Payment Policy:

  • Booking Amount: 50% Advance
  • Rest amount: Before 15 days of the trip

Cancellation Policy:

  • 10% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip more than 30 days before trip start day.
  • 25% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 22-29 days before trip start day.
  • 50% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 15-21 days before trip start day.
  • 75% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 8-14 days before trip start day.
  • No refund in case you cancel the trip 0-7 days before trip start day.
  • No refund for unused or partial used services.
  • Full refund if we cancel the trip. Please note that no additional compensation or payment will be provided.

Please Note:

  • We can customize the trip as per your vacation, budget and interest.
  • Special discount in off season.
  • For more enquiry and booking, contact us at 8650270044 or fill the form below.

Send Us Your Enquiry

Fill in the details and our travel expert will get back to you with the best itinerary and price.

    Your Name*

    Your Mobile Number*

    Your Email ID

    Destination

    Travel Date*


    🔒 Your details are safe with us. We will use them only for this enquiry.