Shimla Chitkul Tour

Chitkul Kalpa Tour 4 Nights 5 Days

Book Now

Cost Per Person

Rates are not valid for long weekends, festivals and new year holidays.
Special discount in off season.
PersonsDeluxePremium
2 Persons26,10031,300
4 Persons20,10025,300
6 Persons17,00022,200
8 Persons17,00022,200
10 Persons15,80021,100
12 Persons15,00020,200
Extra Person8,60012,800
Child (5-12y)6,4009,600

Deluxe Category Hotels:

  • Narkanda (1N): Hotel Maheshwari Avenue / Similar
  • Sangla (1N): Hotel Royal Castle / Similar
  • Kalpa (1N): Hotel Apple Pie / Similar
  • Shimla (1N): Meraki Shimla / Similar

Premium Category Hotels:

  • Narkanda (1N): Hotel Hatu HPTDC / Similar
  • Sangla (1N): Sattva Resort / Similar
  • Kalpa (1N): Kinner Villa / Similar
  • Shimla (1N): Hotel Hillcrest / Similar

Inclusion

  • Accommodation in Double Sharing
  • Dinner and Breakfast
  • Transport (Sedan / Ertiga / Innova / Tempo Traveler as per group size)
  • Fuel, driver allowance, toll, road tax
  • Personal Trip Guidance
  • All Applicable Taxes

Exclusion

  • Train / Air Fare
  • Any Adventure Activity
  • Any entry charge, camera charge etc.
  • Any personal shopping
  • Medical and emergency expenses
  • Travel insurance
  • Addition cost due to road closure or events beyond our control
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Itinerary

  • Cab will pick you up from Chandigarh and start for Narkanda.
  • En route, you may stop at Kufri for lunch and short walks.
  • On arrival at Narkanda, check in to your hotel for overnight stay.
  • After breakfast, check out the hotel and start for Hatu Peak.
  • Drive about 7 km uphill on a narrow forest road by local taxi (local taxi charges extra).
  • Visit the Hatu Peak and Hateshwari Temple.
  • Then start for Sangla.
  • En route visit Taranda Mata Temple and Taranda Dhank, known for cliff-hanging road.
  • Reach Sangla and check in to your hotel.
  • If time permits, visit Bering Nag Temple and Kamru Fort.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Chitkul.
  • Chitkul is called India’s last inhabited village, at an altitude of around 11,300 ft.
  • Visit Mathi Devi Temple.
  • Take a walk along the banks of the Baspa River.
  • After exploring Chitkul, start the return journey to Kalpa.
  • Take a quick stop at Reckong Peo market for local snacks or shopping.
  • Reach Kalpa and check in to your hotel.
  • Witness the majestic Kinnaur Kailash peak.
  • If time permits, visit Rola Cliff (also known as Suicide Point).
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Shimla.
  • On arrival, check in to your hotel and take some rest.
  • Then head out to explore Mall Road.
  • Visit Jakhu Temple.
  • Night stay in Shimla.
  • After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Chandigarh.
  • Cab will drop you at Chandigarh.
  • If time permits, visit Sukhna Lake, Rock Garden and Rose Garden in Chandigarh.
  • Trip ends with wonderful memories.

Gallery

Chitkul Camping
Sangla Chitkul Tour Package

Payment and Cancellation Policy

Payment Policy:

  • Booking Amount: 50% Advance
  • Rest amount: Before 15 days of the trip

Cancellation Policy:

  • 10% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip more than 30 days before trip start day.
  • 25% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 22-29 days before trip start day.
  • 50% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 15-21 days before trip start day.
  • 75% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 8-14 days before trip start day.
  • No refund in case you cancel the trip 0-7 days before trip start day.
  • No refund for unused or partial used services.
  • Full refund if we cancel the trip. Please note that no additional compensation or payment will be provided.

Please Note:

  • We can customize the trip as per your vacation, budget and interest.
  • Special discount in off season.
  • For more enquiry and booking, contact us at 8650270044 or fill the form below.

Send Us Your Enquiry

Fill in the details and our travel expert will get back to you with the best itinerary and price.

    Your Name*

    Your Mobile Number*

    Your Email ID

    Destination

    Travel Date*


    🔒 Your details are safe with us. We will use them only for this enquiry.