Gangtok Tour 3 Nights 4 Days

Book Now

Cost Per Person

Rates are not valid for long weekends, festivals and new year holidays.
Special discount in off season.
PersonsDeluxePremium
2 Persons23,90026,000
4 Persons17,50019,500
6 Persons14,40016,400
8 Persons14,20016,300
10 Persons13,00015,100
12 Persons12,00014,300
Extra Person6,6008,200
Child (5-12y)5,0006,200

 

Deluxe Category Hotels:

  • Gangtok (3N): Alpine Resort / Similar

Premium Category Hotels:

  • Gangtok (3N): Keepsa Hotel / Similar

Inclusion

  • Accommodation in Double Sharing
  • Dinner and Breakfast
  • Transport (Sedan / Ertiga / Innova as per group size)
  • Fuel, parking, driver allowance, toll, road tax
  • Personal Trip Guidance
  • All Applicable Taxes

Exclusion

  • Train / Air Fare
  • Any Adventure Activity
  • Any entry charge, camera charge etc.
  • Any personal shopping
  • Medical and emergency expenses
  • Travel insurance
  • Addition cost due to road closure or events beyond our control
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Itinerary

• Cab will pick you up from Bagdogra Airport / NJP Railway Station and transfer you to Gangtok. • Enjoy a scenic drive along the Teesta River, passing through beautiful hills and lush green landscapes. • On arrival at Gangtok, check in to your hotel and take some rest. • In the evening, you may explore the famous MG Marg, known for its cafés, restaurants and shopping options. (by your own arrangements) • Return to the hotel for overnight stay.

• After breakfast, start for Gangtok sightseeing tour. • Visit Do-Drul Chorten, Banjhakri Falls, Gangtok Ropeway, Bakthang Waterfall, Enchey Monastery, Flower Exhibition Centre, Handicraft Center, Tashi View Point, Hanuman Tok and Ganesh Tok. • Back to hotel for overnight stay.

• After breakfast, start your journey from Gangtok for a full-day excursion to Tsomgo Lake, Nathula Pass and Baba Mandir. • Visit the beautiful Tsomgo Lake, a glacial lake surrounded by snow-capped mountains. You may also enjoy a yak ride at an additional cost, subject to availability. • Proceed to Baba Harbhajan Singh Mandir, a famous shrine dedicated to an Indian Army soldier. • Visit Nathula Pass, the historic Indo-China border pass, subject to permit availability and weather conditions. • After sightseeing, return to Gangtok for overnight stay.

• After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Bagdogra Airport / NJP Railway Station. • Enjoy the scenic drive through the beautiful Teesta River valley. • Cab will drop you at Bagdogra Airport / NJP Railway Station for your onward journey. • Trip ends with wonderful memories.

Gallery

Payment and Cancellation Policy

Payment Policy:

  • Booking Amount: 50% Advance
  • Rest amount: Before 15 days of the trip

Cancellation Policy:

  • 10% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip more than 30 days before trip start day.
  • 25% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 22-29 days before trip start day.
  • 50% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 15-21 days before trip start day.
  • 75% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 8-14 days before trip start day.
  • No refund in case you cancel the trip 0-7 days before trip start day.
  • No refund for unused or partial used services.
  • Full refund if we cancel the trip. Please note that no additional compensation or payment will be provided.

Please Note:

  • We can customize the trip as per your vacation, budget and interest.
  • Special discount in off season.
  • For more enquiry and booking, contact us at 8650270044 or fill the form below.

Send Us Your Enquiry

Fill in the details and our travel expert will get back to you with the best itinerary and price.

    Your Name*

    Your Mobile Number*

    Your Email ID

    Destination

    Travel Date*


    🔒 Your details are safe with us. We will use them only for this enquiry.