Katra Patni Top Tour 3 Nights 4 Days

Book Now

Cost Per Person

Rates are not valid for long weekends and festivals.
Special discount in off season.
PersonsDeluxePremium
2 Persons17,00019,800
4 Persons13,60016,400
6 Persons11,60014,400
8 Persons11,90014,700
10 Persons11,00013,800
12 Persons10,40013,200
Extra Person6,0008,200
Child (5-12y)4,5006,200

 

Deluxe Category Hotels:

  • Katra (2N): Hotel Jai Maa Inn / Similar
  • Patni Top (1N): Hotel Samson / Similar (Deluxe Room)

Premium Category Hotels:

  • Katra (2N): Hotel The Grand Sharan / Similar
  • Patni Top (1N): Hotel Samson / Similar (Super Deluxe Room)

Inclusion

  • Accommodation in Double Sharing
  • Dinner and Breakfast
  • Transport (Sedan / Ertiga / Innova / Tempo Traveler as per group size)
  • Fuel, parking, driver allowance, toll, road tax
  • Personal Trip Guidance
  • All Applicable Taxes

Exclusion

  • Train / Air Fare
  • Any Adventure Activity
  • Any entry charge, camera charge etc.
  • Any personal shopping
  • Medical and emergency expenses
  • Travel insurance
  • Addition cost due to road closure or events beyond our control
  • Anything not mentioned in the inclusions

Itinerary

• Cab will pick you up from Jammu and transfer to Katra.
• After arrival, check in to your hotel and take rest.

• Proceed to Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan, one of the most popular pilgrimage sites in India.
• Begin the yatra from Ban Ganga Bridge in Katra, involving a trek of approximately 14 km.
• Darshan can also be done via battery-operated cars, ponies, palkis or helicopter (at own cost).
• If time permits, visit Ardhkuwari Cave during the yatra.
• After darshan at Bhawan, visit Bhairo Temple. A ropeway connects Mata Vaishno Devi Bhawan to Bhairo Temple.
• After completing temple visits, return to the hotel for overnight stay.

• Start your journey from Katra to Patni Top.
• After arrival, check in to your hotel and take some rest.
• Later, visit Nathatop, a renowned tourist attraction near Patnitop.
• You can also enjoy paragliding at Nathatop (optional, at your own cost).
• Spend some leisure time exploring the Patnitop local bazaar.
• Return to the hotel for overnight stay in Patnitop.

• After breakfast, check out from the hotel and start for Jammu.
• Cab will drop you at Jammu.
• Trip ends with wonderful memories.

Payment and Cancellation Policy

Payment Policy:

  • Booking Amount: 50% Advance
  • Rest amount: Before 15 days of the trip

Cancellation Policy:

  • 10% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip more than 30 days before trip start day.
  • 25% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 22-29 days before trip start day.
  • 50% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 15-21 days before trip start day.
  • 75% of trip cost will be charged in case you cancel the trip 8-14 days before trip start day.
  • No refund in case you cancel the trip 0-7 days before trip start day.
  • No refund for unused or partial used services.
  • Full refund if we cancel the trip. Please note that no additional compensation or payment will be provided.

Please Note:

  • We can customize the trip as per your vacation, budget and interest.
  • Special discount in off season.
  • For more enquiry and booking, contact us at 8650270044 or fill the form below.

Send Us Your Enquiry

Fill in the details and our travel expert will get back to you with the best itinerary and price.

    Your Name*

    Your Mobile Number*

    Your Email ID

    Destination

    Travel Date*


    🔒 Your details are safe with us. We will use them only for this enquiry.